These pieces, all generally between 12” and 48” on each dimension, work well in most spaces or can be used in multiples for larger spaces.
“Floral Rhythms”
By Emilija Pasagic
“Symphony of Sails”
By Trish Hurley
“Purple Iris”
By Trish Hurley
“Overland”
By Carlyn Janus
“Sunny Day”
By Jeff Koehn
“Forgotten Prairie”
By Jeff Koehn
“Prelude”
By Jeff Koehn
“Indigo Forest”
By Jeff Koehn
“Lake View”
By Jeff Koehn
“Blooming”
By Noah Desmond
“By the Window”
By Noah Desmond
“Sky of Chemistry”
By Dakota Finn
“Three Amigos”
By Dakota Finn
“A Place to Escape”
By Carol Browning
“Tangle”
By Anne Wallace
“Running in Place II”
By Anne Wallace
“Running in Place I”
By Anne Wallace
“Floating Through Time II”
By Jodi Maas
“Floating Through Time I”
By Jodi Maas
“Sunset at the Beach”
By Alexys Henry
“Yonder Trees”
By Alexys Henry
Home Installation – Ngo
By Nancy Ngo
“Le Jardin III”
By Nancy Ngo
“Pieces” (3)
By Naira
“Pieces” (2)
By Naira
“Pieces” (1)
By Naira
Home Installation – Reeb
By Jodi Reeb
“Summer’s End II”
By Jeff Koehn
“Summer’s End I”
By Jeff Koehn
“Promises”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“Dreaming”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“Crimson Garden I”
By Carlyn Janus
“Crimson Garden II”
By Carlyn Janus
“Bluebonnets”
By Carlyn Janus
“Autumn Sunset”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Red Field”
By Trish Hurley
“In the Woods”
By Jane Cooper
“Evening Still”
By Trish Hurley
“Harbor Glow”
By Trish Hurley
“Late Afternoon”
By Trish Hurley
“Waiting for Blue”
By Kasey Child
“A Walk Through the Dunes”
By Kasey Child
“Jardin” Series
By Helen Zarin
“Melody”
By Helen Zarin
“Arboreal III”
By Helen Zarin
“Arboreal II”
By Helen Zarin
“Arboreal I”
By Helen Zarin
“Paradoxical”
By Helen Zarin
“Wildflowers”
By Tim O’Toole
“Music Camp”
By Jangmee Park
“Beside Them”
By Jangmee Park
“Spring Timber”
By Jeff Koehn
“Floral Meditation”
By Jeff Koehn
“Autumn Begins”
By Jeff Koehn
“Field View”
By Jeff Koehn
“Dreaming in Blue”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“Carnival Days”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“In the Time of Corona”
By Charlotte Slade Decker
“Curtain of Chemistry”
By Dakota Finn
“Voiceless Impact”
By Dakota Finn
“Floral Profusion II”
By Aleah Koury
“Floral Profusion I”
By Aleah Koury
“Carnival”
By Aleah Koury
“Earthly Delights”
By Emilija Pasagic
“Floral Series I”
By Carlyn Janus
“Floral Series II”
By Carlyn Janus
“Floral Series III”
By Carlyn Janus
“Invisible Beauty”
By Dakota Finn
“Waterside”
By Helen Zarin
“Blue Vista Swing”
By Joshua Schicker
“Dab of the Pen I”
By Joshua Schicker
“Dab of the Pen II”
By Joshua Schicker
“Tropical” (Diptych)
By Natasha Barnes
“Regatta Morning”
By William Nelson
“Sundown/Moonrise”
By William Nelson
“White Leaves on Indigo I & II”
By Jane Cooper
“Black/White Leaves I & II”
By Jane Cooper
“Falling Leaves I, II, III”
By Jane Cooper
“Abundance”
By Emilija Pasagic
“Fresh Air”
By Dennis Smith Carney
“Merrymaking”
By Jeff Koehn
“Paradoxical” (Vision Landscape Series)
By Helen Zarin
“Fleurs Abstracto II”
By Helen Zarin
“Banquet”
By Kasey Child
“Abstract 3404”
By Connor Francis
“Abstract 3403”
By Connor Francis
“Abstract 3395”
By Connor Francis
“Weathered Steel” (12″ Series)
By Mike Elsass
“Indigo Stems”
By Jane Cooper
“Pots of Ochre”
By Jane Cooper
“Porcelain II”
By Jane Cooper
“Porcelain I”
By Jane Cooper
“All That Glitters II”
By Joshua Schicker
“All That Glitters I”
By Joshua Schicker
“Festival II”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“Meandering Marsh”
By Trish Hurley
“Reef 3”
By Kasey Child
“Flower & Vase”
By Natasha Barnes
“Wanderlust”
By Charlotte Slade Decker
“Home Installation – Reeb”
By Jodi Reeb
“Pebbles”
By Natasha Barnes
“In the Sun”
By P.T. Tiersky
“Upland”
By P.T. Tiersky
“Arrangement”
By Kasey Child
“Zoetrope”
By Kasey Child
“Pass, Valley & Treeline”
By Kasey Child
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
Home Installation – Pasagic
By Emilija Pasagic
Home Installation – Carney
By Dennis Smith Carney
“October Sunset”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Magical Time of Day”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Winter Solstice”
By Dennis Sheehan
“River Reflections”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Happy Blues”
By Lucie Michel
“Festival”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“Whimsy”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“Upside Down”
By Ursula J. Brenner
“A Glimpse”
By Robert Charon
“Breathless”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Sundown”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Reflections”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Day’s Ending”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Beachway Marsh”
By Trish Hurley
“Wondrous”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Calm Reflections”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Evening Glow”
By Dennis Sheehan
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
Home Installation – Desmond
By Noah Desmond
“Fresh Start” – “Prophesy” – “Catch the Sun” – “Southern Pride”
By “Mamie Joe” Rayburn
“Warm Wind”
By Carlyn Janus
“Floral Frolic”
By Emilija Pasagic
“Merrymaking”
By Emilija Pasagic
“Quiet Cape”
By Trish Hurley
Home Installation – McFadden (sting rays)
By Tim McFadden
“Mission Diverted”
By Jodi Maas
“Alchemy Atelier #6”
By Anne (“Annie”) C. Faber
“Alchemy Atelier #4”
By Anne (“Annie”) C. Faber
“Alchemy Atelier #2”
By Anne (“Annie”) C. Faber
“Indigo Petals”
By Carlyn Janus
“Amongst the Ferns” (Diptych)
By Natasha Barnes
“The Marsh”
By “The Marsh”
“Late Summer II”
By “Late Summer II”
“Late Summer I”
By “Late Summer I”
“Bowling on the Green”
By Kari Taylor
“Cream”
By Nancy Ngo
“Peaches”
By Nancy Ngo
“Zanfirico Glass Plates” (smaller)
By Tim McFadden
“Sunlit Tree Line”
By Jeff Koehn
“Head in the Clouds”
By Natasha Barnes
“Open Sky”
By Natasha Barnes
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
Office Installation (home) – Carney
By Dennis Smith Carney
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
“Home Installation – Janus”
By Carlyn Janus
“River Trail”
By Carlyn Janus
“Moonwake”
By Carlyn Janus
“Flow”
By Terri Hallman
“Light”
By Terri Hallman
“Screen”
By Terri Hallman
Office Installation – Nelson
By William Nelson
Home Installation – McFadden
By Tim McFadden
Home Installation – Koehn
By Jeff Koehn
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
Home Installation – Sheehan
By Dennis Sheehan
Home Installation – Stockstill
By Sarah Stockstill
Home Installation – Maas
By Jodi Maas
Home Installation – Desmond
By Noah Desmond
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
Home Installation – Cooper
By Jane Cooper
Home Installation – Janus
By Carlyn Janus
Home Installation – Sheehan
By Dennis Sheehan
“Spring Awakening”
By Megumi Akiyama
Office Installation – O’Neill & Koehn
By Brian O’Neill
“East View Skyline at Dusk”
By William Nelson
“Glass Canyon Passage”
By William Nelson
Office Installation – Reeb
By Jodi Reeb
Office Installation – O’Neill & Koehn
By Jeff Koehn
Office Installation – Francis & Janus
By Connor Francis
Office Installation – Francis
By Connor Francis
Home Installation – Browning
By Carol Browning
“Last Fete Des Vieux”
By Jean-Pierre DuBord
“Bretagne”
By Jean-Pierre DuBord
“Wonder”
By Carol Browning
“Looking Glass”
By Anne (“Annie”) C. Faber
“Cloudburst”
By Carol Browning
“Zanfirico Glass Plates” (larger)
By Tim McFadden
“Small Vista II”
By Helen Zarin
“New Day”
By Phil Saxon
“Rose”
By Phil Saxon
“Waiting”
By Phil Saxon
“Lady in Blue”
By Phil Saxon
“A Glimpse”
By Phil Saxon
“Jewels of the Night”
By William Nelson
“View From Art Institute”
By William Nelson
“Coral & White Blooms”
By Angela Fitzsimmons-Maritz
“Chicago Abstract”
By William Nelson
“Still Water”
By Sydney Edmunds
“Thinking Out Loud”
By Carol Browning
“Conundrum”
By Phil Saxon
“Balanced”
By Phil Saxon
“Delicate Light”
By Dennis Sheehan
“The Stage”
By Terri Hallman
“Abstract 1904”
By Connor Francis
“Abstract 1903”
By Connor Francis
“Inch by Inch I & II”
By Natasha Barnes
“Tide Pool I”
By Natasha Barnes
“Tide Pool II”
By Natasha Barnes
“Canoe”
By Dennis Smith Carney
“Indigo III”
By Jane Cooper
“Indigo II”
By Jane Cooper
“Indigo I”
By Jane Cooper
“Art Installation 13”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 12”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 11”
By Art Post Gallery
“Musical Dreams”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Musical Break”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Fresh Air Piano”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Autumn”
By Barbara Pihos
“On the Ridge”
By Barbara Pihos
“On a Fine Day”
By Barbara Pihos
“Muted Pond”
By Mary Kim
“Misty View”
By Mary Kim
“Marais Bleute”
By Lucie Michel
“Day’s End”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Waterway”
By Trish Hurley
“Quiet River”
By Trish Hurley
“Reflecting Pond”
By Jamie Lisa
“Summer Pond”
By Jamie Lisa
“Candy”
By Amy Donaldson
“Abstract Figures 1983”
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Abstraction” (1983)
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Figures 1969”
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Seated Figures 1967”
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Abstract Figures” (1966)
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Black Lines Figures 1972”
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Seated Figures 1966”
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Three Abstract Figures” (1959)
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Line Play”
By Javier Mateos
“Everything”
By Amy Donaldson
“Open Heavens”
By Amy Donaldson
“Southern Sunset”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Bateaux a Mauee Basse”
By Jean-Pierre DuBord
“Bateaux Daus le Port”
By Jean-Pierre DuBord
“Subtle Meadow”
By Emilija Pasagic
“Art Installation 10”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 9”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 8”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 8”
By Art Post Gallery
“Chapter 24”
By Terri Hallman
“Silent Words”
By Javier Mateos
“Portrait de Ville”
By Georges Maman
“Green & White Blooms”
By Angela Fitzsimmons-Maritz
“Vast Affection”
By Amy Donaldson
“Art Installation 7”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 6”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 5”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 4”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 3”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 2”
By Art Post Gallery
“Art Installation 1”
By Art Post Gallery
“La Port de Ploumanach”
By Jean-Pierre DuBord
“Flight”
By Sarah Stockstill
“Shimmer of Blossoms”
By Nancy Ngo
“Port Marly”
By Kazuki Yoshioka
“Open Door”
By Terri Hallman
“Chapter 3”
By Terri Hallman
“Chapter 2”
By Terri Hallman
“Seine”
By Kazuki Yoshioka
“Cafe la Fountaine”
By Kazuki Yoshioka
“Red Boat”
By Karolina Sussman
“Parfene de Couler”
By Lucie Michel
“Gingko I”
By Kathleen Doud Riley
“Gingko II”
By Kathleen Doud Riley
“You Know This Place”
By “You Know This Place”
“A Glow”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Semiotics Revisited”
By Martha Pfanschmidt
“Abstract”
By “Mamie Joe” Rayburn
“Basket of Blooms”
By “Mamie Joe” Rayburn
“Serenade”
By “Mamie Joe” Rayburn
“Symphony”
By “Mamie Joe” Rayburn
“Sanctuary”
By “Mamie Joe” Rayburn
“Metal Discs”
By Jennifer Lister
“A Bright Day”
By Helen Zarin
“Coastal Breeze I”
By Jennifer Lister
“Silver Lake”
By Brian O’Neill
“La Roule de la Vau Palieve”
By Jean-Pierre DuBord
“Punch & Judy Show”
By John Ambrose
“Leaves II”
By Jodi Reeb
“Leaves I
By Jodi Reeb
“Floral Dimension I”
By Katharine McGuinness
“Split Flower”
By “Split Flower”
“Abstract Figures” (1983)
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Paysage Varois”
By Madeleine Lemire, RCA
“Pause”
By Nancy Ngo
“Light on Wrigley”
By William Nelson
“Reflecting Trees”
By Jennifer Lister
“Big Sky”
By David Kim
“A New Day”
By David Kim
Anticipation I
By Christina Spanjer
“Fiery Sunrise”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Brilliance of a New Day”
By Dennis Sheehan
“Pond Side”
By Jamie Lisa
“Le Fleur II”
By Helen Zarin
“Le Fleur I”
By Helen Zarin
“Cote du Boulanger”
By Kazuki Yoshioka
“Autumn Landscape”
By Michael Schofield
“Entre Terre”
By Sacha Barrette (“Sacha”)
“Pears”
By Natalya Romanovsky
“Autumn Afternoon”
By Elise Remender
“Floral Dimension II”
By Katharine McGuinness
“Fall”
By David Kim
“The Flute Player”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Strumming”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Playing the Pipes”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Piano Inspiration”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Concert by the Sea”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Naptime”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Baritone Dreams”
By Alex Dobrowsky
“Three Figures (1973)”
By Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998)
“Day Glow”
By Pica Birt